Civil War Index

Welker's Confederate Battalion - Kincaid's Company
Compiled by Robert L. Bailey


From Microfilm Roll #85


ALLEN, Valentine
ALLEY, J.J.
BACON, Allen S.
BACON, John
BACON, Richard
BAILEY, Ezekiel S.
BILLINGSLEY, Joseph H.
BLACKWELL, A.V.
BOWLES, Jesse
BOWLING, Larkin
BOYD, Hugh
BRADFORD, Alex K.
BRADY, Owen
BRADY, Smith
BRANDON, B.
BROWN, Samuel J.
BROWN, Wm.
CARDEN, Acy O.
CARDEN, Daniel J.
CARDEN, George W.
CASH, Monroe
CASH, William
CLARK, William
CLOWER, Jacob
CLOWER, Jasper
CLOWER, Wm.
COLLETT, Wm.
COOLEY, Jesse
CRABTREE, Mark
DAKE, J.G.
DEATHERIDGE (DEATHRIDGE), Allen
DEATHERIDGE (DEATHRIDGE), Henderson
DEATHRIDGE, Hardin
DEATHRIDGE, J.M.
DEATHRIDGE, Philomon
DIXON, Absalom
DIXON, Thomas
EDGMON, William
ELLIS, Benjamin
ELLIS, William F.
ERWIN, George
ESCRIDGE, Samuel
EWING, Jacob
FOOSHEE, James P.
FOOSHEE, John R.
FOOSHEE, Michael
FORESTER, James
FURRY, Thomas
GALLANT, James
GALLANT, T.H.
GALLION, Benjamin
GOOD, Thomas J.
GOOD, Wm.
GOOD, Y.J.
GRANT, John L.
GRIFFITH, Daniel
HACKLER, G.W.
HAGGARD, Robert G.
HAGLER, A.J.
HAGLER, I.W.
HALL or HALT, Elijah
HARMON, J.
HARRISON, Wm.
HICKEY, Carter
HINDS, John
HINDS, Levi
HIX, Martin
HOLLAND, John
HOPKINS, C.L.
HARDBARGER, Rufus
HORNSBY, Wm.
JOHNSON, Andrew M.
JOHNSON, Edmund
JOHNSON, James (1)
JOHNSON, James (2)
JOHNSON, Joseph C.
JOHNSON, Wm.
JOHNSTON, A.J.
JOHNSTON, F.M.
JOLLY, Dudley
JORDAN, Benjamin
KEY, Hiram
KEY, Zachariah
KINCAID, J.M.
LAWSON, David
LINCOLN, James H.
MATHIS, E.
MATHIS, Obediah
MATTHIS, C.J.
McALLEN, James
McCALEB, Archibald
McCARROLL, Columbus
McCARROLL, Hamilton
McCARROLL, Hiram
McCARROLL, Richard
McCOY, William
McGILL, William
McPHERSON, Barton
McPHERSON, Elijah
MOSS, Amos H.
MOULTON, John
NELSON, John M.
NEWPORT, Asa
NICHOLSON, George
OWINGS, A.C.
PARKER, G.G.
PONDER, Wm. R.
PHILLIPS, Suel
POTHOOF, George L.
PRICE, James M.
PRICE, James W.
PRICE, Richard T.
PRICE, William J.
REDMAN, N.C.
REED, Black
REED, George
REED, James C.
REGISTER, G.G.
RHEA, Aaron
ROBERTS, Wm.
ROBERTSON, Daniel
RODDY, Jesse P.
ROGERS, James
ROSE, James
SAMS, John H.
SELLERS, Micha H.
SERAT, John
SHARP, John C.
SHIPLEY, Milton J.
SHORT, James
SLIGER, G.W.
SMITH, Alexander
STEGALL, Wm.
STONECIPHER, Jesse
SUELSON, Wm.
SWICEGOOD, John L.
TILLEY, Jerry
WALDEN, Wm.
WALKER, Isaac
WALKER, Stephen W.
WANN, Wm.
WARD, J.H.
WARICK, Wm.
WEBB, Barton
WEBB, C.A.
WEBB, John M.
WEBB, W.C.
WELCKER, Ben F.
WELCKER, Henry J.
WHEELOCK, W.S.
WHITTENBERG, S.T.
WINTON, John A.
WOODY, Brice
WRIGHT, John
WYRICK, Wm.
YOST, E.A
.