World War I Index

ABELL - DUNCAN

Last Name

First Name

Age or DOB

Birth Place

Notes

Page

Abell Thomas C. 1892 Rockwood, TN
1
Acuff James C. 1890 Rockwood, TN Officer 90
Acuff Joe D. 18 Rockwood, TN
1
Adair George 26 Greenville, SC
1
Adams James Thomas 18
Sailor 110
Adcock Arthur 25 Morgan Co., TN
1
Adkisson Albert V. 1894 Harriman, TN
1
Adkisson Charles W. 21 Harriman, TN
1
Adkisson Jesse P. 1900 Harriman, TN
1
Adkisson William M. 1895 Harriman, TN
1
Aikens Walter 20 Roane Co., TN
2
Allen John W. 30 Petros, TN
2
Allen Resse R. 30 Kingston, TN
2
Allison Frank Anderson 12
Sailor 110
Anders Fred J. 1894 Rockwood, TN
2
Anders William L. 1892 Rockwood, TN
2
Anderson Preston 1895 Harriman, TN
2
Andrew John E. 1895 Kingston, TN
2
Andrew Thomas H. 1893 Lawnville, TN
2
Andrews Joseph R. 1893 Kingston, TN
3
Armstrong Tom 22 Harriman, TN
3
Arp Ford W. 19 Rockwood, TN
3
Arwood Floyd W. 1893 Fairview, VA
3
Arwood Lloyd 1895 Dona, VA
3
Asberry William N. 22 Wayne Co., KY
3
Ault Alonzo 1890 Kingston, TN
3
Avery Allen Steinwehr 1898 Rockwood, TN
3
Ayres Frederick W. 1896 Hannibal, MO
3
Babb Phillip Roscoe 33
Sailor 110
Bacon Ernest Gibson 20
Sailor 110
Bacon James Alfred 24
Sailor 110
Bailey Hobart M.
Harriman, TN Dead 101
Bailey Lee E. 1896 Kingston, TN
4
Bailey William H. 25 Kingston, TN
4
Baker George Iverson 20
Sailor 110
Baker Joe Alton 27
Sailor 111
Baker Robert S. 22 Sedalia, TN
4
Baker William Allen 23
Sailor 111
Baldwin Ed 18 Roane Co., TN
4
Baldwin John S. 1893 Rockwood, TN
4
Ballard John H. 1893 Maryville, TN
4
Ballew Charles A. 1894 Harriman, TN
4
Ballew John P. 33 Harriman, TN
4
Ballew Sam K. 31 Harriman, TN
5
Bane Gaines N. 21 Cardiff, TN
5
Bane John 24 Cardiff, TN Wounded 93
Barnard Morgan Clack 1899 Rock, TN Marine 106
Barnes Robert L. 1888 Glenmary, TN
5
Barnett Roy 1894 Athens, TN
5
Barnette Clifford 19
Sailor 111
Basell Charles A. 25 Willville, TN Fraud. Enlistment 128
Bassell Charles A. 25 Willville, TN Desterter 128
Beaird James 1896 Rockwood, TN
5
Bean Curtis M. 18 Middlesboro, KY Wounded 93
Bean Wallace Paul 18
Sailor 111
Beard Lee H. 1893 Harriman, TN
5
Bell Charlie Franklin 18
Sailor 111
Bender Henry M. 20 Harriman, TN
5
Benson Ed 1890 Rockwood, TN
5
Biddle Charles P. 24 Relford, TN
6
Billings Clyde E. 18 Kingston, TN Fraud. Enlistment 128
Billings Fred 1893 Pedro, TN
6
Billings Garrett H. 21 Roane Co., TN
6
Billings Thomas 1887 Paint Rock, TN
6
Black Chas R. 1896 Oliver Springs, TN
6
Blake Charles Ed 1899 Rockwood, TN
6
Blake David L. 1892 Rockwood, TN
6
Blakenbeckler Edwin R. 1893 Ensley City, OK
7
Blanchard Eugene D. 20 Harriman, TN
6
Boshear Chester B. 18 Pioneer, TN
7
Bowling Dallas B. 1890 Dayton, TN
7
Bowling Fred 1892 Roane Co., TN
7
Bowling Howard 1895 Hatch, TN
7
Bowling William T. 20 Roane Co., TN Wounded 93
Bowman Albert A. 1890 Harriman, TN Dead 101
Bowman Claude V. 24 Roane Co., TN
7
Bowman James M. 1887 Kingston, TN
7
Bowman John Franklin 21
Sailor 112
Bowman Thomas L. 20 Harriman, TN
7
Bradshears Joseph H. 19 Kingston, TN Wounded 93
Branam Ralph R. 1888 Harriman, TN
7
Branam Walter V. 1894 Harriman, TN
8
Branham Hobart M. 21 Albany, KY Wounded 93
Branram George Westley 20
Sailor 112
Breazeale Carl S. 22 Chamberlain, TN
8
Bridge John L. 24 Hagerstown, MD
8
Briggs Lee H. 24 Lawnsville, TN
8
Brisges Jeff 22 Cherokee, NC Wounded 93
Brown Earl


8
Brown Eliga 1897 Anderson Co., TN
8
Brown Fred 32 Rockwood, TN
8
Brown James 35 Clinton, TN
9
Brown Jennings 18 Kingston, TN
9
Brown Lum 22 Harriman, TN
9
Brown Marion Emmett 29
Sailor 112
Brown Richard Burmie 21
Sailor 112
Brown Roy E. 28 Harriman, TN
9
Brown Walter 36 Rockwood, TN
9
Brown William Harris 21
Sailor 112
Brumett Wylie W. 1896 Oliver Springs, TN
10
Brummett Oscar E. 25 Chamberlain, TN
9
Brummett Richard H. 18 Oliver Springs, TN
9
Brummett William N. 18 Oliver Springs, TN
9
Bryant George D. 1896 Dripping Spring, TN Dead 101
Bryant James A. 29 Banks Co., GA
10
Bullard Robert F. 20 Harriman, TN
10
Bunch Henry Clay 1894 Petro, TN Officer 90
Burch Roy


10
Burchfield John H. 21 Rockwood, TN Dead 101
Burchfield John Henry 21 Rockwood, TN Dead 101
Burchfield John Lee 18
Sailor 112
Burke Frederick Charles 1896 Ontario, Canada Marine 106
Burns Hobert 1897 Kingston, TN
10
Burns James D. 1892 Kingston, TN Fraud. Enlistment 128
Butler Geroge E. 1896 Rome [sic] Co., TN
10
Butler Tillman 25 Rockwood, TN Dead 101
Butler Tom Carl 1888 Oliver Springs, TN
10
Butler Wallace
Newport, TN
10
Butler Willie Joseph 1892 Oliver Springs, TN
11
Call James C. 1894 Lupton [sic] Co., TN
11
Campbel Robert 19 Oliver Springs, TN Wounded 93
Campbell Marn H. 1892 West Plains, MO
11
Campbell Roy J.B. 1896 Harriman, TN
11
Campbell Samuel B. 1889 Knoxville, TN
11
Capps John J. 1891 London, TN
11
Cardwell Clarence 19 Roane Co., TN
11
Carroll Albert James 18
Sailor 113
Carroll James R. 24 Roane Co., TN
11
Carson George Elbert 1898 Hellenwood, TN
11
Carson Joseph H. 24 Oliver Springs, TN Dead 102
Carson William Edgar 20
Sailor 113
Carter Herman C. 1896 Cardiff, TN
12
Carter Sam Day 1882 Cleveland, TN Officer 90
Cassady Frank 1895 Sweetwater, TN
12
Cassady Will 1887 Rowan Co., TN
12
Cate Charles F. 1895 Kingston, TN
12
Cate Daniel R. 1893 Kingston, TN
12
Cates Joe W. 1894 Ten Mile, TN
12
Chase Leslie Hobart 18
Sailor 113
Cheeks Jessie J. 20 Blockton, AL Deserter 129
Chestnut Elbert 1895 Philadelphia, TN
12
Christenbery Rufus L. 1891 Oliver Springs, TN
12
Christman Thomas P. 1896 Oliver Springs, TN
13
Christmas Heiskell 21 Anderson Co., TN Wounded 94
Christmas James H. 1886 Hamilton Co., TN
13
Clack Walters S. 1877 Reddy, TN Officer 90
Claiborne Ona W. 1886 Oakdalem, TN
13
Clark Jeremiah J. 18 Harriman, TN
13
Clark Oliver H. 1888 Morgan, TN
13
Clark Walter McKay 20 Cardiff, TN Wounded 94
Clevenger Carl R. 22 New Market, TN
13
Clifton Arthur W. 1893 Rockwood, TN
13
Clifton James Murray 1894 Rockwood, TN
13
Cline Jacob Luther 26 Kingsville, TN
14
Clower Luke 24 Euchee, TN
14